National Shorthorn Show and Sale Grand Champion Honour Roll

2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Eloora Designer J06
Eloora Shorthorns, Bulart, Vic
2013
Moombi Ooktali G34
L.V. and S.M. Job, Cumnock, NSW
2012
Nero Cyto Finite F182
K.L. and V.J. Ridley, Condobolin, NSW
2011
Nero Lock Eye Popper E027
K.L. and V.J. Ridley, Condobolin, NSW
2010
Nero Lock Duke D083
K.L. and V.J. Ridley, Condobolin, NSW
2009
Bayview Lockett C37
H.G. Thompson and Sons, Yorketown, SA
2008
Nagol Park Beaut Bull B031
R.W. and N.L. Evans, Tamworth, NSW

2007
Polldale Ablaze
K.A. and E.L. Williams, Dubbo, NSW

2006
Springwood Station Hercules
S.A.S. Withers, Wentworth, NSW

2005
Belmore Ipswich Y189
I.A.S. and S. Withers, Naracoorte, SA
2004
SPJ Reload X16
S. and P. Job, Cumnock, NSW
.
2003
Carlton Winnathie W17
John Nitschke Drilling P/L, Hahndorf, SA

2002
Nero Y2K Whirlwind W1
K.L. and V.J. Ridley, Condobolin, NSW

2001
Sprys Kidman U033
Knox and Alexander Partnership, Coonabarabran, NSW

2000
Doolibah Omega
Doolibah Partnership, Bunnan, NSW
1999
Clargo Bold Baron S15
B.L. and S. Ridley, Burcher, NSW

1998
Gumble Uranus 3rd
R.D. and A. Dowling, Manildra, NSW

1997
Marrington Rio
Marrington Pastoral Company, Dubbo, NSW

1996
Moombi White Lightning
L.V. and S.M. Job, Cumnock, NSW

1995
Moombi Starlight N29
L.V. and S.M. Job, Cumnock, NSW
1994
Moombi Starlight M101
L.V. and S.M. Job, Cumnock, NSW

1993
Polldale Nashville
K.A. and E.L. Williams, Dubbo, NSW

1992
CMT Apache
G.J., L.L. and M.J. Spry and C.M. Turner, Wagga Wagga, NSW

1991
Sprys Stars and Stripes H15
G.J., L.L. and M.J. Spry, Wagga Wagga, NSW

1990
Marrington J.P.
Marrington Pastoral Company and G.J. and L.L. Spry, Dubbo/Wagga Wagga, NSW
1989
Marrington Joint Venture
Marrington Pastoral Company, Dubbo, NSW

1988
Durham Vale Electron
A.C. and J.P. Stevenson, Wallabadah, NSW

1987
Broome Legion
Brownless and Lucas, Jerilderie, NSW

1986
Haddon Rig Opec
Haddon Rig Pty Ltd, Warren, NSW

1985
Mandalong Blotch
G.B. and I.M Starritt, Tatura, Vic
1984
Willkel Independent
Spry’s Partnership and H.L. Will, Wagga Wagga, NSW

1983
Haddon Rig Major
Haddon Rig Pty Ltd and D.N. Perry, Warren, NSW

1982
Broome Legion
Brownless and Lucas, Jerilderie, NSW

1981 
Major Expedite
D.N. Perry, Warren, NSW

1980
Weenya Nepean
A. and W. Lambell Pty Ltd, Gulargambone, NSW
1979   
Weemabah Boris
Weemabah Pty Ltd, Trangie, NSW

1978
Four Ways Cardinal
Glenleigh Pastoral Company, Forbes, NSW